Crypto AM Awards Finalists Are Now Revealed

coinpass crypto am awards 2021

The finalists for the Crypto AM Awards next week September 28th and 29th of 2021 have been shortlisted and revealed.

It will be a remarkable gathering of industry stars, which will celebrate some of the most influential people involved in the world of blockchain, cryptocurrency, DeFi, and AI.

The event will be held at the prestigious Leonardo Royal Hotel in St Paul's for London's premier annual honors ceremony for crypto.

The event marks the glittering climax to the two-day Crypto AM Summit, which begins on Wednesday, September 29th. Following a formal, black-tie dinner, the ceremony to honor and crown the winners at 10 PM.

Day 1: Held at ETC Fenchurch where delegates have the opportunity to attend roundtables and panel discussions exploring AI Blockchain and Quantum Frontier, DeFi, Metaverse and Web 3.0, Professional Advisory and Regulation, as well as VCs, Incubators, and Start-ups.

Day 2: Hosted at the Leonardo Royal Hotel London where delegates will hear from – and network with – industry leaders.

Crypto AM's editor-at-large James Bowater masterminds the summit and awards. It is now officially an annual event after launching in March 2020 at Boisdale Canary Wharf.

There will be fourteen awards up for grabs judged by an independent expert panel of industry leaders. And the nominations are:
  • Accelerator/VC Award:  CV Labs, Outlier Ventures, Fabric Ventures, Draper Goren Holm, KR1 plc.
  • City AM Outstanding Industry Contribution Award: Peter McCormack, Charles Hoskinson, Stani Kulechov, Vitalik Buterin, Michael Saylor, Caitlin Long, Meltem Demirors, Elizabeth Stark, Rachel Wolfson.
  • Environmental, Social and Governance Award: Eatosystem, RAZ Finance, WorldMobile, World Wide Generation, and Tingo.
  • Crypto AM Community Enhancement Award: CV Labs, Coinscrum, Crypto Curry Club, Cryptonites TV, and Cointelligence.
  • Deployment in FinTech Award: FLUIDEFI INC, Cygnetise, Zumo, Mode, and Revolut.
  • Digital Asset Custodian Award: Qredo, Zodia, Copper, Trustology, and Bitgo.
  • Digital Asset Exchange Platform Award: coinpass, Gemini, Changelly, and Bitstamp.
  • Education Award: CryptoCanal, Jillian Godsil MA, BA (hons), The Realization Group, Gary Nuttall MBCS CITP, Cointelligence Academy, and Coinscrum.
  • Enterprise Blockchain Award: Tokeny, Cygnetise Limited, ConsenSys, and R3.
  • Outstanding Contribution to the DeFi sector Award: Umbria Network, Aave, Bancor, Pillar, and SwissBorg.
  • Outstanding Contribution to the NFT sector Award: CMS London, Boson Protocol, SuperRare, and Coinsillium.
  • Payment Service Provider Award: Worldpay, Mode, BCB, Moonpay, and Nuggets.
  • Regulation and Compliance Award: Elliptic, Gunnercooke LLP, CMS London, DLA Piper, and Jones Day.
  • UX/UI Award: Cudos, Zumo, coinpass, Pillar, and Ziglu.
Source: Finalists are revealed for the glittering Crypto AM Awards by CITY.AM